skip navigation
Home Calendar News Baseball Football Wrestling Basketball Volleyball Cheerleading Information Coaches Corner BJSA Alumni Search

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.
 


    BJSA News

    Winter Clinics Week 3

    12/04/2016, 4:15pm CST
    By BJSA

    Coach Kiviniemi and staff working on pitching with the Bellevue Bruins.

     

     

    Bruins 11U Fitssentials Fundraiser

    11/14/2016, 9:45pm CST
    By BJSA

     

    WHEN: DECEMBER 11 TH

    WHAT TIME: 2:00-4:00PM

    WHERE: Mission Middle School Gym

    (2202 Washington Street – Gym Entrance and parking located on the East side of the building across from the fire station)

    $10 donation at the door

    Drawings, Fun, Fitness

    Support Bellevue Bruins 11U Baseball

    Bring a friend and join the fun along with Fitssential instructors, Naviere & Adrienne, and other guest instructors.


    2017 Select Baseball Team Openings

    The 11U BJSA Bruins White Team have a couple of openings for the 2017 season.  Age is determined on April 30, 2017.  Team will play between 40-50 games.  2016 State Runner Up Team.  To schedule a private tryout, please contact BJSA.  Go BRUINS!!!  


    Fall Volleyball Scores (Dec. 3-5)

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    5-6 Grade
    Net Ninjas Wild 25-15,27-25,12-15
    LaVista Spikers Power Shot 21-25,25-21,15-11
    Blue Devils Wildfire 25-27,25-11,15-10
    Dominators Junior Spikers 25-8,25-19,22-20
    7-8th Grade
    Super Spikers Shockers 25-16,25-13,11-15
    Sugar & Spike Candy Spikers 25-21,25-8,25-22
    Team Extreme Sugar & Spike 22-25,25-17,15-3
    Shockers Sugar & Spike 25-14,20-25,15-9
    Super Spikers Candy Spikers 25-14,25-14,25-23
    Team Extreme Candy Spikers 25-14,25-17,19-25

    Don't Miss Out!!

    If you are new to Bellevue Junior Sports please click on the image below and register for RainedOut.com.  

    This is our main source of communicating to you on current playing conditions for our fields. A text or email will be sent to you when we have to make a call on impending weather or current field conditions.

    Rained Out Updates

    Get your Updates here!

    Click Here to get updates

    BJSA Tackle Football Results (Nov. 6)

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    BJSA Flyers BJSA Chieftains 8U 18-0
    BJSA Spartans BJSA Giants 32-6
    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)