skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    1st Annual BJSA Golf Tournament

    By Matt Goetz 07/27/2022, 6:00pm CDT

    Please click on the link to begin the registration process.  You may register for a single player or a 4-some.

    |

    ALL TACKLE & FLAG FOOTBALL PRACTICES TONIGHT, AUG. 2 HAVE BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO THE HEAT INDEX.


    BELLEVUE EAST YOUTH WRESTLING CAMP:

     

     



    Words can not express the gratitude towards Cornhusker Auto Wash & Cornhusker Express Lube for their recent sponsorship of BJSA Athletics.  We look forward to working with you for many years to come!!

    .


    Attention:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Tournament Results

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Blood Hounds Setting Serpents 9-25,26-24,25-19
    The Splat Sassy Setters 25-23,25-11
    Triple Hit Blood Hounds 25-15,25-19
    Gecko's Predators 23-25,25-14,25-8
    Purple Pandas Mighty Shredders 25-19,25-20
    Gecko's Purple Pandas 25-12,25-21
    Triple Hit The Splat 25-8,25-13
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
    Triple Hit Gecko's 8-25,25-12,25-19
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Purple Panthers OG Ballerz 25-18,25-19
    Terminators Porcupines 25-11,25-18
    Ballas Bumping Bozos 25-16,25-13
    Hit Squad Fierce 25-20,25-18
    Ballas Purple Panthers 25-10,25-20
    Terminators Hit Squad 25-15,25-19
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
    Ballas Terminators 25-23,25-15

    Final Volleyball Standings

    Team Wins Loses Seed
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    Wildkats 7 1
    Thunder Flames 6 2
    Team lightning 6 2
    Superstars 2 6
    Jaguars 2 6
    Sun Setters 1 7
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Triple Hit 8 1 1
    Predators 6 3 2
    Purple Pandas 6 3 3
    Sassy Setters 6 3 4
    The Splat 4 4 5
    Mighty Shredders 4 4 6
    Gecko's 3 6 7
    Setting Serpants 2 7 8
    Blood Hounds 1 8 9
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Ballas 8 0 1
    Terminators 7 1 2
    Hit Squad 6 2 3
    Purple Panthers 3 5 4
    OG Ballerz 3 5 5
    Fierce 3 5 6
    Porcupines 1 7 7
    Bumping Bozos 1 7 8
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)