skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    2022 BJSA Basketball Leagues

    By Matt Goetz 11/01/2021, 5:30pm CDT

    Basketball Registrations are NO OPEN!

    Click on the link below to register.

    2022 Bellevue Bruins Select Baseball Registrations

    By Matt Goetz 06/29/2021, 1:30pm CDT

    Congratulations to those players that have been selected to play for one of the 2022 Bellevue Bruins Teams.  You may use the website to pay for your deposit, pay your fees in full or set up a payment option.  

    Go BRUINS!!

    |

    Words can not express the gratitude towards Cornhusker Auto Wash & Cornhusker Express Lube for their recent sponsorship of BJSA Athletics.  We look forward to working with you for many years to come!!

    .




    Attention:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Scores - December 4/6

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Predators Hot Tamales 18-25,25-17,25-21
    Bumping Burritos Dominators 25-9,25-15,15-25
    Savages LaVista Net Ninjas 25-23,17-25,25-19
    Sassy Setters Sugar N Spike 25-16,22-25,25-17
    Sharks Sugar N Spike 25-10,25-23,25-15
    Sugar N Spike Bumping Burritos 25-22,25-22,15-25
    Sassy Setters Predators 25-11,25-23,21-25
    Sharks Savages 21-25,25-19,15-13
    LaVista Net Ninjas Dominators 25-17,25-20,15-6
    Hot Tamales Dominators 25-5,25-9,15-13
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Chieftains Tropical Tribe 19-25,25-14,15-12
    Dominators Acers 25-20,17-25,16-14
    Stingers VF 25-14,25-11,25-22
    Terminators Flaming Aces 25-18,25-10,23-25
    LaVista Aces Maroon 10 25-12,20-25,25-17

    Volleyball Standings - As of Dec 6

    Team Wins Loses Tie
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    Stars 4 1
    LaVista Stars 4 1
    Monarchs 3 2
    Dream Team 2 3
    Volleyball Crushers 2 3
    Cardinals 0 5
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Savages 5 2
    Hot Tamales 5 2
    Sharks 5 2
    Predators 4 2
    Sassy Setters 4 2
    LaVista Net Ninjas 3 3
    Bumping Burritos 2 5
    Sugar N Spike 2 5
    Dominators 0 7
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Stingers 4 1
    Terminators 4 1
    Chieftains 4 1
    Acers 3 2
    Tropical Tribe 3 2
    VF 2 3
    Maroon 10 2 3
    Dominators 2 3
    LaVista Aces 1 4
    Flaming Aces 0 5
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)