skip navigation
Home Calendar News Baseball Football Wrestling Basketball Volleyball Cheerleading Information High School Sports BJSA Alumni Search

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    BJSA News

    2018 Wrestling Registration is now OPEN!

    10/13/2018, 7:00am CDT
    By BJSA

    The 2018 BJSA Wrestling registration is now OPEN!

    Click here to begin your registration.

    2019 Select Baseball Registration is now OPEN!

    07/15/2018, 7:30am CDT
    By BJSA

    Click HERE to begin your registration.

    |


    Volleyball Scores - November 10

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3-4th Grade
    Spiker Squad Lightning Leopards 25-18,25-13,25-17
    Bluejays Trojans White 25-22,20-25,25-20
    Ball Bosses Volley-Jolly's 25-23,25-18,15-12
    5-6th Grade
    Rotten Candy Thunder 25-7,25-9,25-20
    Dominating Dinos Wildcats 25-8,18-25,25-8
    Hit Squad Blazin Spikers 14-25,25-15,25-17
    Trojans Gold Gummi-Nators 25-12,25-17,25-18
    Volley-Nators Trojans Black 25-21,25-23,15-9
    Spiking Llamas Ace Spikers 25-19,25-14,25-9
    7-8th Grade
    Dig This Thunderbirds 17-25,25-18,25-16
    Serpents Cherry Bombs 25-19,25-17,25-9
    Sister Spikers Lady Huskers 25-15,25-22,16-14

    Don't Miss Out!!

    If you are new to Bellevue Junior Sports please click on the image below and register for RainedOut.com.  

    This is our main source of communicating to you on current playing conditions for our fields. A text or email will be sent to you when we have to make a call on impending weather or current field conditions.

    Rained Out Updates

    Get your Updates here!

    Click Here to get updates

    Volleyball Standings - As of Nov. 10

    5-6th Grade
    Team Wins Loses
    Rotten Candy 3 0
    Spiking Llamas 3 0
    Bulldogs 2 0
    Trojans Gold 2 1
    Trojans Black 1 2
    Gummi-Nators 1 2
    Ace Spikers 1 2
    Dominating Dinos 1 1
    Thunder 1 1
    Wildcats 0 3
    Blazin Spikers 0 3
    Hit Squad 1 2
    Volley-Nators 1 1
    7-8th Grade
    Serpents 2 0
    Dig This 2 0
    Sister Spikers 2 0
    Thunderbirds 0 2
    Lady Huskers 0 2
    Cherry Bomb 0 2
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)