skip navigation
Home Calendar News Baseball Football Wrestling Basketball Volleyball Cheerleading Information High School Sports BJSA Alumni Search

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    BJSA News

    2018 Basketball Registration is now OPEN!

    11/24/2018, 8:00pm CST
    By BJSA

    Basketball registration is now OPEN!

    Click here to begin your registration. 

    2019 Select Baseball Registration is now OPEN!

    07/15/2018, 7:30am CDT
    By BJSA

    Click HERE to begin your registration.

    |


    Volleyball Scores - Dec. 8

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3-4th Grade
    Spiker Squad Bluejays 28-18,25-11,27-25
    Volley-Jolly's Trojans Red 23-25,25-18,15-7
    Trojans White Ball Bosses 25-19,25-21,12-25
    5-6th Grade
    Rotten Candy Hit Squad 25-12,25-21,15-10
    Bulldogs Gummi-Nators 25-9,25-10,25-17
    Volley-Nators Thunder 25-19,15-25,25-13
    Spiking Llamas Wildcats 25-22,25-18,17-25
    Blazin Spikers Ace Spikers 25-22,25-19,19-25
    Trojans Gold Trojans Black 25-15,25-20,25-23
    7-8th Grade
    Lady Huskers Sister Spikers 25-15,22-25,15-12
    Serpents Cherry Bomb 25-23,25-21,15-10
    Dig This Thunderbirds 25-18,20-25,25-15

    Don't Miss Out!!

    If you are new to Bellevue Junior Sports please click on the image below and register for RainedOut.com.  

    This is our main source of communicating to you on current playing conditions for our fields. A text or email will be sent to you when we have to make a call on impending weather or current field conditions.

    Rained Out Updates

    Get your Updates here!

    Click Here to get updates

    Volleyball Standings - As of Dec. 8

    5-6th Grade
    Team Wins Loses
    Bulldogs 7 0
    Rotten Candy 6 1
    Spiking Llamas 6 1
    Volley-Nators 6 1
    Trojans Gold 5 2
    Dominating Dinos 3 5
    Blazin Spikers 3 4
    Gummi-Nators 2 5
    Ace Spikers 2 5
    Thunder 2 5
    Wildcats 2 5
    Trojans Black 1 7
    Hit Squad 1 6
    7-8th Grade
    Serpents 6 0
    Sister Spikers 5 2
    Lady Huskers 4 2
    Dig This 3 4
    Thunderbirds 1 6
    Cherry Bomb 1 6
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)