skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    BJSA News

    2020 Youth Basketball Registrations NOW OPEN!

    By Matt Goetz 11/14/2019, 1:30pm CST

    2020 BJSA Youth Basketball Registrations are NOW OPEN!!

    Click on the "2020 Youth Basketball Registration " above to begin the registration:

    2019-2020 BJSA Wrestling Registration NOW OPEN

    By Matt Goetz 10/31/2019, 3:45pm CDT

    Click on link "2019-2020 BJSA Wrestling is NOW OPEN to begin Registration Process:

    2020 Baseball Registration is now OPEN!

    By BJSA 07/01/2019, 8:30pm CDT

    Click on the link below to begin your registration process.

    |

    2019-2020 Wrestling Program Information:



    2020 BJSA Basketball Information:




    Volleyball Scores (Nov. 16)

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3-4th GRADE
    BJSA Ballers LaVista Itsy Bitsy Spikers 25-18,25-20,25-18
    LaVIsta Tiny & Mighty BJSA Dolphins 25-7,13-25,26-24
    BJSA Teal Swan's Springfield Red 8-25,26-24,15-13
    Springield White Kroc Spikers 25-13,25-14,25-11
    BJSA Spikers Kroc Spikers 25-12,25-12,25-8
    5-6th GRADE
    BJSA Ginger Spikers BJSA Gravity 25-19,25-23,25-20
    BJSA Spiking Seals Kroc Spikers 25-21,25-17,17-25
    BJSA Intruders Kroc Hard Hitters 25-16,25-13,25-7
    LaVista Blazin Spikers BJSA Sugar & Spikes 26-24,10-25,25-20
    BJSA Smashers LaVista Lightning Spikes 25-12,16-25,26-24
    BJSA Team Chaos Spingfield Gold 25-12,16-25,26-24
    BJSA Shooting Stars Springfield Black 25-7,25-12,25-13
    7-8th GRADE
    BJSA Vsco-Volley BJSA You've Been Served 25-9,25-11,15-12
    BJSA Avengers BJSA Players in Pink 25-20,25-22
    BJSA Triple Threat The Empire Spikes Back 25-23,25-21,25-21

    Don't Miss Out!!

    If you are new to Bellevue Junior Sports please click on the image below and register for RainedOut.com.  

    This is our main source of communicating to you on current playing conditions for our fields. A text or email will be sent to you when we have to make a call on impending weather or current field conditions.

    Rained Out Updates

    Get your Updates here!

    Click Here to get updates

    Volleyball Standings (as of Nov. 16)

    Team Wins Loses
    3-4th Grade
    BJSA Ballers 4 1
    LaVIsta Tiny & Mighty 4 0
    BJSA Dolphins 3 2
    BJSA Teal Swans 3 2
    Springfield Red 2 2
    Springfield White 2 2
    LaVista Itsy Bitsy Spikers 1 3
    BJSA Spikers 1 5
    Kroc Spikers 0 4
    5-6th Grade
    BJSA Team Chaos 4 0
    BJSA Ginger Spikes 3 1
    BJSA Shooting Stars 3 1
    BJSA Intruders 3 0
    BJSA Smashers 3 1
    Springfield Gold 2 2
    BJSA Spiking Seals 2 2
    LaVista Blazin Spikers 2 1
    LaVista Lightning Spikes 1 3
    BJSA Sugar & Spikes 1 3
    Kroc Spikers 1 2
    BJSA Gravity 1 3
    Springfield Black 0 4
    Kroc Hard Hitters 0 3
    7-8th Grade
    BJSA Panthers 2 0
    BJSA Avengers 2 1
    BJSA Triple Threat 2 0
    BJSA Empire Spikes Back 1 1
    BJSA Players In Pink 1 2
    BJSA Vsco-Volley 1 2
    BJSA You've Been Served 0 3
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)