skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    BJSA News

    2020 Youth Basketball Registrations NOW OPEN!

    By Matt Goetz 11/14/2019, 1:30pm CST

    2020 BJSA Youth Basketball Registrations are NOW OPEN!!

    Click on the "2020 Youth Basketball Registration " above to begin the registration:

    2020 Baseball Registration is now OPEN!

    By BJSA 07/01/2019, 8:30pm CDT

    Click on the link below to begin your registration process.

    |

    2019-2020 Wrestling Program Information:



    2020 BJSA Basketball Information:




    Volleyball Scores (Dec. 7)

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3-4th GRADE
    BJSA Spikers BJSA Teal Swan's 25-16,29-27,25-19
    BJSA Dolphins BJSA Ballers 25-15,26-24,17-25
    LaVista Itsy Bitsy Spikers Kroc Spikers 25-21,25-16,15-6
    LaVista Tiny & Mighty Springfield White 25-21,25-17,25-18
    LaVista Tiny & Mighty Springfield Red 25-18,19-25,15-12
    5-6th GRADE
    BJSA Smashers Kroc Hard Hitters 25-10,25-15,25-19
    BJSA Ginger Spikes BJSA Sugar & Spikes 18-25,25-19,25-21
    BJSA Shooting Stars Kroc Spikers 25-9,2-12,25-17
    Springfield Black LaVista Lightning Spikes 25-16,25-27,25-22
    LaVista Blazin Spikers Springfield Gold 25-19,25-10,21-25
    BJSA Intruders BJSA Team Chaos 25-23,25-10,25-17
    BJSA Spiking Seals BJSA Gravity 25-22,27-25,25-21
    7-8th GRADE
    BJSA Avengers BJSA Panthers 25-23,25-18,17-15
    BJSA Triple Threat BJSA Vsco-Volley 27-25,21-25,15-8
    Empire Spikes Back BJSA Players in Pink 20-25,27-25,15-9

    Don't Miss Out!!

    If you are new to Bellevue Junior Sports please click on the image below and register for RainedOut.com.  

    This is our main source of communicating to you on current playing conditions for our fields. A text or email will be sent to you when we have to make a call on impending weather or current field conditions.

    Rained Out Updates

    Get your Updates here!

    Click Here to get updates

    Volleyball Standings (as of Dec. 7)

    Team Wins Loses
    3-4th Grade
    LaVIsta Tiny & Mighty 8 0
    BJSA Dolphins 6 2
    BJSA Ballers 5 3
    BJSA Teal Swans 3 5
    Springfield Red 3 3
    LaVista Itsy Bitsy Spikers 3 4
    BJSA Spikers 3 7
    Springfield White 2 4
    Kroc Spikers 0 6
    5-6th Grade
    BJSA Team Chaos 6 1
    BJSA Smashers 6 1
    BJSA Ginger Spikes 5 2
    BJSA Shooting Stars 5 2
    BJSA Intruders 4 2
    BJSA Spiking Seals 4 3
    LaVista Blazin Spikers 4 2
    BJSA Sugar & Spikes 3 4
    BJSA Gravity 3 4
    Springfield Gold 2 5
    LaVista Lightning Spikes 2 6
    Kroc Spikers 1 4
    Springfield Black 1 6
    Kroc Hard Hitters 0 5
    7-8th Grade
    BJSA Triple Threat 5 0
    BJSA Panthers 4 1
    BJSA Avengers 3 2
    BJSA Empire Spikes Back 3 2
    BJSA Vsco-Volley 2 3
    BJSA Players In Pink 1 5
    BJSA You've Been Served 0 5
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)