skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.




    2023 BJSA Basketball Registration

    By Matt Goetz 11/02/2022, 4:00pm CDT

    2023 BJSA Basketball Registration are now being accepted. Please click on the above link to begin the process.  

    |

    A HUGE Thanks to everyone that voted for BJSA in the Best of Bellevue Competition.  We are honored to have won this award the past 4 years.  We are looking forward to serving the Bellevue Community for many years to come!



    Words can not express the gratitude towards Cornhusker Auto Wash & Cornhusker Express Lube for their recent sponsorship of BJSA Athletics.  We look forward to working with you for many years to come!!

    .


    Attention:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Results - Nov. 21/28

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3rd-4th Grade
    Night Bats Orange Crush 13-25,25-21,15-12
    Orange Crush Thunder Flames 25-14,25-14,15-9
    Night Sky Blue Angels 27-25,26-24,15-10
    LaVista Stars Pink Panthers 25-23,25-18
    5th-6th Grade
    7th-8th Grade
    Chicken Wings The Swat Team 25-20,23-25,21-15
    Net Ninjas Ghostface 23-25,25-22,15-13
    LaVista Slayers Royals 25-11,28-26,15-11
    The Chanel's Scream Team 25-17,19-25,21-19
    All Stars Scream Team 25-17,25-19,15-13
    The Swat Team Royals 25-21,20-25,15-10

    Volleyball Standings - As of Nov. 28

    Team Wins Loses
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    LaVista Stars 5 0
    Pink Panthers 4 2
    Orange Crush 4 1
    Night Bats 4 1
    Thunder Flames 2 4
    Night Sky 1 5
    Blue Angels 0 5
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Royals 3 1
    Butterfly Setters 3 1
    New Kids on the Block 3 1
    Tidal Wave 3 1
    Blue Aces 2 2
    Aces 2 2
    Misfits 2 2
    Sun Setters 2 2
    Terrific 10 1 3
    Junior Gecko's 1 3
    Sugar N Spikes 1 3
    LaVista Chaos 1 3
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Net Ninjas 4 0
    All Stars 4 1
    Ghostface 3 2
    The Swat Team 2 3
    LaVista Slayers 2 2
    Royals 2 3
    The Chanel's 2 2
    Chicken Wings 2 3
    Scream Team 0 5
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)