skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    BJSA 2022 Flag Football

    By Matt Goetz 04/28/2022, 1:45pm CDT

    BJSA has begun accepting 2022 Fall Flag Football registrations for K-3rd Grades.  Click on the link to begin the registration process.

    2022 BJSA/CCS Volleyball Camp

    By Matt Goetz 04/28/2022, 1:15pm CDT

    Time to get registered for the BJSA /  CCS Youth Volleyball Camp. Click on the link to begin the registration process.  

    2022 BJSA Cheerleading

    By Matt Goetz 02/15/2022, 4:30pm CST

    Registrations have begun for the 2022 BJSA Cheerleading Program.

    Click on the link to begin the registration.

    2022 BJSA Tackle Football Registration

    By Matt Goetz 02/02/2022, 5:45am CST

    Please click on the above link to begin the registration process.

    Go to the Tackle Football Page for additional information

     

    |

    .

    .

    BJSA Wrestling Open Mat:

    When:  May 5, 19 June 2, 16 July 7, 14

    Time: 6:00pm-7:30pm

    Ages:  5 - 12

    Where:  BJSA, 1001 High School Drive

    Attire: Shorts, t-shirt and clean pair of gym shoes

    Cost: FREE  FREE  FREE  FREE  FREE



    BELLEVUE EAST CHIEFTAINS FOOTBALL PRESENTS:

    Questions:

    Coach Aaron Thumann

    aaron.thumann@bpsne.net / 402-540-1377


    Words can not express the gratitude towards Cornhusker Auto Wash & Cornhusker Express Lube for their recent sponsorship of BJSA Athletics.  We look forward to working with you for many years to come!!

    .



    Attention:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Tournament Results

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Blood Hounds Setting Serpents 9-25,26-24,25-19
    The Splat Sassy Setters 25-23,25-11
    Triple Hit Blood Hounds 25-15,25-19
    Gecko's Predators 23-25,25-14,25-8
    Purple Pandas Mighty Shredders 25-19,25-20
    Gecko's Purple Pandas 25-12,25-21
    Triple Hit The Splat 25-8,25-13
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
    Triple Hit Gecko's 8-25,25-12,25-19
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Purple Panthers OG Ballerz 25-18,25-19
    Terminators Porcupines 25-11,25-18
    Ballas Bumping Bozos 25-16,25-13
    Hit Squad Fierce 25-20,25-18
    Ballas Purple Panthers 25-10,25-20
    Terminators Hit Squad 25-15,25-19
    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
    Ballas Terminators 25-23,25-15

    Final Volleyball Standings

    Team Wins Loses Seed
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    Wildkats 7 1
    Thunder Flames 6 2
    Team lightning 6 2
    Superstars 2 6
    Jaguars 2 6
    Sun Setters 1 7
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Triple Hit 8 1 1
    Predators 6 3 2
    Purple Pandas 6 3 3
    Sassy Setters 6 3 4
    The Splat 4 4 5
    Mighty Shredders 4 4 6
    Gecko's 3 6 7
    Setting Serpants 2 7 8
    Blood Hounds 1 8 9
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Ballas 8 0 1
    Terminators 7 1 2
    Hit Squad 6 2 3
    Purple Panthers 3 5 4
    OG Ballerz 3 5 5
    Fierce 3 5 6
    Porcupines 1 7 7
    Bumping Bozos 1 7 8
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)