skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.




    PROGRAM REGISTRATIONS:

    2024 Fall Flag Football

    By Matt Goetz 06/12/2024, 2:30pm CDT

    Please click on the link above to start the registration process.

    BJSA/CCS Youth Volleyball Camp

    By Matt Goetz 05/28/2024, 12:30pm CDT

    Please click on the above link to begin the registration process.

    2024 BJSA Cheerleading

    By Matt Goetz 03/12/2024, 3:15pm CDT

    Please click on the above link to begin the registration process.

    2024 Tackle Football Registrations

    By Matt Goetz 02/10/2024, 11:45pm CST

    Click on the link to begin the registration process.

    |

    VOLLEYBALL CHAMPS!!

    5th-6th Grade Bellevue Crushers Roster:

    Anna Bryant, Mia Burr, Addelyn Chang, Alondra Gil Gomez, Hannah Hargiss, Isaiah Kahiu, Rehema Kahiu, Layla Murrell, Audrey Powers, Haleigh White.

    7th-8th Grade Cloud Nine Roster:

    Melody Griger, Annabelle Inman, Abagail Inman, Asiah Kallhoff, Elly Lopez, Emma Lopez, Violet McKibbon, Alex Missel, Jazel Tuff.

    Bellevue West Youth Football Development Series

    June 5, 12, 19, and 26

    Skill Positions 6pm-7:00pm / Lineman 7pm-8:00pm

    Grades: Entering 4th-8th / Cost: $50

    Where: Faiman Football Field (BW High School)

     


    Bellevue East Youth Football Camps

    BJSA Sponsors:

    .

    .

    .


    PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Tournament Results

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Bellevue Crushers The Scorpions 25-22,25-23
    Dazzlin' Dynos Set Surfers 21-25,25-13,25-20
    Dazzlin' Dynos Jr. Super Novas 25-12,25-22
    Bellevue Crushers All about the Ace 25-13,25-18
    Minion Madness Flames 25-16,21-25,25-17
    Set Sufers Minion Madness 25-15,25-14
    The Scorpions LO-Key 25-12,26-24
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Cloud Nine Novas 25-23,18-25,25-16
    Black Swan Tsuami 25-22,26-28,25-9
    Novas 3's Keys 25-12,26-24
    Cloud Nine Ballers 25-10,25-16
    Black Swan Spicy Spikers 25-17,25-18
    Tsunami Spiking Royalty 23-25,25-10,25-10

    Final Volleyball Standings

    Team Wins Loses
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    Pink Flamingos 7 1
    Twister Sister 6 2
    Beyond 4 4
    Slay Baddies 4 4
    Mini Novas 4 3
    Sand Sisters 3 5
    Cyclones 0 8
    5th-6th Grade Division Seed
    Set Surfers 5 1 1
    The Scorpions 5 2 2
    Bellevue Crushers 5 1 3
    Dazzlin' Dynos 3 4 4
    Jr. Super Novas 3 3 5
    All about the Aces 3 3 6
    LO-Key 2 4 7
    Minion Madness 1 5 8
    Flames 1 5 9
    7th-8th Grade Division Seed
    Tsunami 6 0 1
    Cloud Nine 4 2 2
    Novas 4 2 3
    Black Swan 4 2 4
    Spicy Spikers 2 4 5
    3's Keys 2 4 6
    Ballers 1 5 7
    Spiking Royalty 0 6 8


    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)