skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.




    2023 BJSA Basketball Registration

    By Matt Goetz 11/02/2022, 4:00pm CDT

    2023 BJSA Basketball Registration are now being accepted. Please click on the above link to begin the process.  

    |

    A HUGE Thanks to everyone that voted for BJSA in the Best of Bellevue Competition.  We are honored to have won this award the past 4 years.  We are looking forward to serving the Bellevue Community for many years to come!



    Words can not express the gratitude towards Cornhusker Auto Wash & Cornhusker Express Lube for their recent sponsorship of BJSA Athletics.  We look forward to working with you for many years to come!!

    .


    Attention:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Results - Dec. 3/5

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3rd-4th Grade
    Pink Panthers Orange Crush 24-26,25-23,15-13
    LaVista Stars Blue Angels 25-22,25-13,15-5
    Night Bats Night Sky 25-14,25-23,7-15
    Night Bats Thunder Flames 25-22,25-14,15-10
    5th-6th Grade
    Blue Aces Sugar N Spike 25-21,25-21,21-25
    Tidal Wave Sun Setters 25-21,25-18,14-16
    Terrific 10 New Kids on the Bloack 25-13,22-25,15-12
    Royals LaVista Chaos 25-11,25-10,21-25
    Aces Butterfly Setters 25-15,25-12,15-7
    Misfits Junior Gecko's 25-16,26-6,15-11
    Aces Sun Setters 15-25,25-12,25-13
    New Kids on the Block Blue Aces 25-18,25-16,15-8
    Sugar N Spikes LaVista Chaos 25-10,25-8,25-18
    Misfits Terrific 10 25-19,25-19,15-5
    Royals Butterfly Setters 25-21,25-20,15-4
    Tidal Wave Junior Gecko's 21-25,25-22,15-6
    7th-8th Grade
    LaVista Slayers Chicken Wings 25-8,25-16,15-7
    All Stars Ghostface 22-25,25-13,15-6
    The Swat Team Scream Team 27-25,25-22
    Royals The Chanel's 25-21,25-14,15-13
    Net Ninjas The Chanel's 25-10,25-21,15-10

    Volleyball Standings - As of Dec. 5

    Team Wins Loses
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    LaVista Stars 7 0
    Night Bats 6 1
    Pink Panthers 5 2
    Orange Crush 4 2
    Thunder Flames 2 5
    Night Sky 1 6
    Blue Angels 0 6
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Royals 5 1
    Tidal Wave 5 1
    New Kids on the Block 4 2
    Aces 4 2
    Misfits 4 2
    Butterfly Setters 3 3
    Blues Aces 3 3
    Sun Setters 2 4
    Terrific 10 2 4
    Sugar N Spikes 2 4
    Junior Gecko's 1 5
    LaVista Chaos 1 5
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Net Ninjas 5 0
    All Stars 5 1
    Ghostface 3 3
    The Swat Team 3 3
    LaVista Slayers 3 2
    Royals 3 3
    The Chanel's 2 4
    Chicken Wings 2 4
    Scream Team 0 6
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)