skip navigation
Home Calendar News Baseball Football Wrestling Basketball Volleyball Cheerleading Information High School Sports BJSA Alumni Search

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.



    BJSA News

    2018 Basketball Registration is now OPEN!

    11/24/2018, 8:00pm CST
    By BJSA

    Basketball registration is now OPEN!

    Click here to begin your registration. 

    2019 Select Baseball Registration is now OPEN!

    07/15/2018, 7:30am CDT
    By BJSA

    Click HERE to begin your registration.

    |


    2018 BJSA Volleyball Tournament Information:


    Tournament Schedule, Monday, December 17

    5th-6th Grade:

    Blazin Spikers vs Gummi-Nators 6:00pm

    Volley-Nators vs Hit Squad 7:00pm

    Trojans Gold vs Trojans Black 8:00pm

    Best of Luck!!

     



    Volleyball Scores - Dec. 15

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    3-4th Grade
    Spiker Squad Lightning Leopards 25-11,25-13,25-10
    Volley-Jolly's Ball Bosses 25-11,25-14,25-14
    Trojans White Bluejays 25-16,18-25,25-23
    5-6th Grade
    Ace Spikers Trojans Gold 25-16,27-25,25-16
    Spiking Llamasa Blazin Spikers 25-21,25-18,25-8
    Volley-Nators Wildcats 25-22,22-25,15-12
    Gummi-Nators Thunder 25-22,26-24,10-15
    Bulldogs Hit Squad 25-14,25-9,25-14
    Rotten Candy Dominating Dinos 25-12,25-22,19-25
    7-8th Grade
    Sister Spikers Serpents 16-25,25-20,17-15
    Dig This Lady Huskers 25-15,25-19,14-16
    Cherry Bombs Thunderbirds 25-21,27-25,18-25

    Don't Miss Out!!

    If you are new to Bellevue Junior Sports please click on the image below and register for RainedOut.com.  

    This is our main source of communicating to you on current playing conditions for our fields. A text or email will be sent to you when we have to make a call on impending weather or current field conditions.

    Rained Out Updates

    Get your Updates here!

    Click Here to get updates

    Volleyball Standings - As of Dec. 15

    5-6th Grade
    Team Wins Loses Seed
    Bulldogs 8 0 1
    Rotten Candy 7 1 2
    Spiking Llamas 7 1 3
    Volley-Nators 7 1 4
    Trojans Gold 5 3 5
    Dominating Dinos 3 6 6
    Ace Spikers 3 5 7
    Blazin Spikers 3 5 8
    Gummi-Nators 3 5 9
    Thunder 2 6 10
    Wildcats 2 6 11
    Trojans Black 1 7 12
    Hit Squad 1 7 13
    7-8th Grade
    Serpents 6 1
    Sister Spikers 6 2
    Lady Huskers 4 3
    Dig This 4 4
    Cherry Bombs 2 6
    Thunderbirds 1 7
    Siteheader

    Siteheader

    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)