skip navigation

BJSA

Mission Statement

Constantly striving to touch the lives of our youth... a very precious commodity... through quality athletic programs and activities since 1975.




    PROGRAM REGISTRATIONS:

    2024 BJSA Cheerleading

    By Matt Goetz 03/12/2024, 3:15pm CDT

    Please click on the above link to begin the registration process.

    2024 Tackle Football Registrations

    By Matt Goetz 02/10/2024, 11:45pm CST

    Click on the link to begin the registration process.

    |

    Bellevue West Youth Football Development Series

    June 5, 12, 19, and 26

    Skill Positions 6pm-7:00pm / Lineman 7pm-8:00pm

    Grades: Entering 4th-8th / Cost: $50

    Where: Faiman Football Field (BW High School)

     


    Bellevue East Youth Football Camps

    BJSA Sponsors:

    .

    .

    .


    PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION:

    BJSA has a scholarship program to help families with the cost of registrations.  Families will need to fill out a scholarship application and turn in a copy of the past year tax return.  To learn more about these scholarship opportunities please contact BJSA. 

    (402) 292-2572 / admin@bjsa.omhcoxmail.com

     

     



    Volleyball Tournament Results

    Winning Team Losing Team Score
    5th-6th Grade Division
    Bellevue Crushers The Scorpions 25-22,25-23
    Dazzlin' Dynos Set Surfers 21-25,25-13,25-20
    Dazzlin' Dynos Jr. Super Novas 25-12,25-22
    Bellevue Crushers All about the Ace 25-13,25-18
    Minion Madness Flames 25-16,21-25,25-17
    Set Sufers Minion Madness 25-15,25-14
    The Scorpions LO-Key 25-12,26-24
    7th-8th Grade Division
    Cloud Nine Novas 25-23,18-25,25-16
    Black Swan Tsuami 25-22,26-28,25-9
    Novas 3's Keys 25-12,26-24
    Cloud Nine Ballers 25-10,25-16
    Black Swan Spicy Spikers 25-17,25-18
    Tsunami Spiking Royalty 23-25,25-10,25-10

    Final Volleyball Standings

    Team Wins Loses
    3rd-4th Grade Division
    Pink Flamingos 7 1
    Twister Sister 6 2
    Beyond 4 4
    Slay Baddies 4 4
    Mini Novas 4 3
    Sand Sisters 3 5
    Cyclones 0 8
    5th-6th Grade Division Seed
    Set Surfers 5 1 1
    The Scorpions 5 2 2
    Bellevue Crushers 5 1 3
    Dazzlin' Dynos 3 4 4
    Jr. Super Novas 3 3 5
    All about the Aces 3 3 6
    LO-Key 2 4 7
    Minion Madness 1 5 8
    Flames 1 5 9
    7th-8th Grade Division Seed
    Tsunami 6 0 1
    Cloud Nine 4 2 2
    Novas 4 2 3
    Black Swan 4 2 4
    Spicy Spikers 2 4 5
    3's Keys 2 4 6
    Ballers 1 5 7
    Spiking Royalty 0 6 8


    USSSA MYFL USA Football Bellevue Public Schools Sarpy County Omaha Metro Area Wrestiling Association City of Bellevue

    Matt Goetz

    BJSA Director

    Phone: (402) 292- BJSA (2572)